OpenRuna
Sign in
← Workflows

0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered

13 nodes · form, googleDrive

Engine
n8n
Nodes
13
Trigger
scheduled/triggered
Source file
0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered.json

Workflow flow

IntegrationsFormGoogle DriveSetIFCode
100%
TRIGGER

On form submission

Form

Get Folder Name

Set

Search specific folder

Google Drive

Folder found ?

IF

Create Folder

Google Drive

Prepare Files for Upload

Code

Upload Files

Google Drive

Prepare Files for New Folder

Code

Upload to New Folder

Google Drive

9 steps · flows top to bottom, branches left to right

Browse by integration

Browse all integrations →

Import into n8n

  1. Download the n8n JSON file (full or sanitized).
  2. In n8n: Workflows → Import from file.
  3. Open each node and reconnect credentials to your accounts.
  4. Test with manual execution before enabling triggers.

Sanitized JSON removes credential IDs — safer for sharing. Flow graph JSON is OpenRuna's lightweight format for diagrams and other tools, not n8n import.

View source corpus ↗

Overview

0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered (13-node n8n automation, form, googleDrive) is free on OpenRuna — view the graph and export the JSON to import into n8n.

What this workflow does

"0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" is an n8n automation built from 13 nodes spanning form, googleDrive. 13 nodes · form, googleDrive It starts from a scheduled/triggered trigger and routes data through every node in order. OpenRuna shows the full flow diagram, an integration breakdown, and a one-click JSON export for n8n's "Import from file". Use it to learn integration patterns, fork it for your own use case, or deploy it quickly after reconnecting credentials.

Use cases

  • Use it as a starting template when wiring form, googleDrive — adjust node parameters to your accounts and record IDs.
  • Import "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" into n8n, reconnect credentials for form, googleDrive, and run the same automation in your own workspace.
  • Share it with your team as a documented reference for scheduled/triggered automations in the form stack.
  • Study how data moves from form to googleDrive before building your own variant.

Example output

Imported into n8n, "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" exposes 13 configured nodes. Trigger type: scheduled/triggered. Integrations: form, googleDrive. Set your credentials on the form node, then verify each downstream node picks them up. Run it once in test mode to verify any branch logic (Switch/IF nodes) before enabling production triggers.

Tips by platform

Claude

Paste the exported JSON for "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" into Claude and ask it to explain each of the 13 nodes. Claude is good at suggesting credential mappings for form, googleDrive, plus error-handling and idempotency improvements before you run it in production.

ChatGPT

Have ChatGPT generate a checklist for adapting "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" to your accounts — which form, googleDrive credentials to create and which node parameters to change first.

Cursor

Open the downloaded JSON in Cursor and use Agent mode to refactor hard-coded URLs into env vars, or to generate tests for any Code nodes. Keep the OpenRuna flow diagram open so you do not break connection order across the 13 nodes.

Frequently asked questions

How do I import "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" into n8n?
Click Download n8n JSON on this page, then in n8n choose Workflows → Import from file and select the downloaded file. Reconnect credentials on each node — the export carries credential IDs from the original author's instance, not working secrets.
Which integrations does "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" use?
It uses: form, googleDrive. The flow diagram above shows how each service connects across the 13 nodes. Filter OpenRuna by integration to find related workflows and tools.
Can I import a sanitized export without credentials?
Yes. Use "Download sanitized JSON" to strip credential references before sharing internally. You will still add your own form and googleDrive credentials in n8n after import.
What trigger type does "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" use?
Trigger type: scheduled/triggered. After import, confirm the trigger node (webhook, schedule, or app event) matches your environment, then activate the workflow when you are ready to run it.
Is "0733_Form_Code_Create_Triggered" free to use?
OpenRuna catalogs community n8n workflows under open licenses. Check the source corpus link for the original license; commercial use may require verifying the third-party API terms for form, googleDrive.

Related resources